Linksys SMB LACGSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

by Linksys | SKU: 745883667468CB | UPC: 745883667468
Save 50%
$63.85
Compare at: $127.33

CLEARANCE ITEM - Final sale!

7 day return

60 day warranty

General Description

UNIVERSAL PLUG-AND-PLAY COMPATIBILITY

Simple, universal, plug-and-play Gigabit SFP transceiver support for Linksys LGS300 and LGS500 Series Switches and another 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

FIBER NETWORK EXPANSION PORT

Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 300 to 500 meters for these multi-mode modules

Condition Class

  • RECERTIFIED LIKE NEW - Product is "like new" condition with minor to no signs of wear. Product has been professionally inspected and cleaned to meet manufacturer specifications. Original packaging may be opened. Original packaging may be damaged. The product may be in an alternative packing. Product is recertified by Big Box Outlet Store and your purchase is protected by our return and warranty policy unless otherwise specified. Please see product pictures and condition details. (CB)

Condition Notes

  • Product is operational

Condition Details

Open Box.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed