Skip to content

EDragon ED91390 Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST Multimode Duplex 50/125, 5m 4 Pack

by Edragon | SKU: 632687891390CB | UPC: 632687891390 | LOC: F-67-05-27-19
Save 69%
Original price $40.99
Current price $12.63

7 day return

60 day warranty

ST/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 This fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Cables & is the owner of the trademark C&E.

Condition Class

RECERTIFIED LIKE NEW - Product is "like new" condition with minor to no signs of wear. Product has been professionally inspected and cleaned to meet manufacturer specifications. Original packaging may be opened. Original packaging may be damaged. The product may be in an alternative packing. Product is recertified by Big Box Outlet Store and your purchase is protected by our return and warranty policy unless otherwise specified. Please see product pictures and condition details. (CB)

Condition Details

Not in original box, but is new the cable